Education
Sint-Lucas, Institute of Architecture, Ghent, Masters in Architecture 1994

Professional experience 1994-1999
Agence Dominique Perrault
Aurelio Galfetti – Jacques Moussafir
Atelier Christian Hauvette
LabFac Finn Geipel – Nicolas Michelin
Yann Padlewski en Atelier 9
Jean-Paul Viguier
Agence BMC
Agence Manuelle Gautrand

Profesional activity
Jury member architecture St.-Lucas Institute of Architecture, Ghent
Jury member architecture, University of Ghent
Member on the urban planning committee of the municipality of Koksijde
Member of the research group ‘Agricultural Architecture’, commissioned by the Ministry of Agriculture

Education
Sint-Lucas Institute of Architecture, Ghent, Masters in Architecture 1996, Laureate 1996, graduated with highest honours

Professional experience 1996-2008
Atelier Christian De Porzamparc
Atelier Robain-Guiesse
Agence Patrice Mottini
Agence Dominique Perrault
Stéphane Beel architecten bvba
TV Stéphane Beel – Xaveer Degeyter

Professional activity
Jury member architecture, University of Ghent
Jury member Euregional architecture prize, 2012, Maastricht

Current collaborators
Houben Lise, Office manager

Mouton Pieter, Ir. Architect
Schep Corné, Ir. Architect
Thys Maarten, Architect
Standaert Arne, Ir. Architect
Vanhoutte Evelyne, Architect
Schoukens Koen, Architect
Pyck Catherine, Architect
Dierickx Lauren, Ir. Architect
De Vreese Charlotte, Ir. Architect
Vandewaetere Lennart, Architect
Wouters Jasmien, Architect
Gielis Rosalie, Architect
De Hovre Eva, Architect
Lu Lisa, Architect
Vandewalle Jürgen, Architect
Delporte Guillaume, Architect
Van der Linden Carmine, Architect
Past collaborators
Decoene Marie
de Brun Pierre
Vermote Simon
Ryckaert Tom
Voorspoels Wim
Callebaut Sara
Caenepeel Jasper
Dauwe Simon
Schouwers Dennis
Bijtebier Sarah
Anaityte Rasa
Vanhaecke Veroniek
Jobert Menelik
Dhooghe Simon
Van Aerde Delphine
Streicher Benoît
Verheyleweghen Lore
Van Cauteren Bram
De Neve Brenda
Mendelez Zarichelli
Zemmouri Najiw
Delbeke Ward
Retsin Gilles
Bloch Isaïe
Pauwels Koen
Noyez Karolien
Stellamans Linde
Pontinha Ana
Seminck Lin
Corthier Leen
Ploemen Ricardo
Larousselle Franky
Talbot Clément
Ertzscheid Jean-Nicolas
Vandamme Silke
Denduyver Xander
Giagnotti Guglielmo